Jolly: A Man for All Seasons

Jolly: A Man for All Seasonsをオンラインで観る

★ 7.0 1994 44 分 コメディ

Jolly: A Man for All Seasons (1994) — コメディ。IPTV Smarters ProならJolly: A Man for All Seasonsを4K Ultra HDでオンライン視聴。ダウンロード不要、バッファなし。

Jolly: A Man for All Seasonsのあらすじ

Dearly bewildered we are gathered here today to celebrate a year in the life of the most Reverend IM Jolly. Witness catastrophes of biblical proportions and holy bedlam staring in spring where a (not so) young man's fancy turns to love. As the happy couple prepare to jet off on honeymoon our hapless minister prepares to spend a night in jail.Summer finds the good Reverend in Edinburgh for the General Assembly and in autumn his generosity knows no bounds.Finally the winter of discontent - Jolly's daydreams of a better life keep him warm amid the winter snow but alas even in his dreams things do not go to plan.Yea verily this classic programme of the comic genius of Rikki Fulton will have you rolling in the aisles. Not so much loaves and fishes but pies and Irn Bru. The moral of this story is let us gives thanks to the Reverend for he is good and behold his gift of mirth is bountiful.

ジャンル
コメディ
公開日
1994-12-31
監督
Ron Bain
評価
★ 7.0 / 10

主なキャスト

  • Rikki Fulton Reverend IM Jolly

IPTV Smarters ProでJolly: A Man for All Seasonsを観る方法

IPTV Smarters ProでJolly: A Man for All Seasonsを観るのは約1分:無料トライアルを開始し、テレビ・スマホ・Fire Stick・ブラウザでアプリを開いて再生するだけ。すべて4K Ultra HDです。

今すぐJolly: A Man for All Seasonsを観る

公開日を待つ必要はありません。IPTV Smarters ProにはすでにJolly: A Man for All Seasonsに加え、ライブTV・映画・シリーズが4K Ultra HDで揃っています。

WhatsApp Telegram
ends in--:--:--

Up to-65%for 12 months on Premium IPTV

Claim offer
Privacy

Cookie Preferences

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing you agree to our use of essential cookies.

Learn more
EssentialRequired for the site to function
Always on
AnalyticsHelp us improve the experience
MarketingPersonalized offers and ads