The Synanon Fix: Did the Cure Become a Cult?

The Synanon Fix: Did the Cure Become a Cult?をオンラインで観る

★ 6.8 2024 1 シーズン ドキュメンタリー

The Synanon Fix: Did the Cure Become a Cult? (2024) — ドキュメンタリー。IPTV Smarters ProならThe Synanon Fix: Did the Cure Become a Cult?を4K Ultra HDでオンライン視聴。ダウンロード不要、バッファなし。

予告編を観る

The Synanon Fix: Did the Cure Become a Cult?のあらすじ

Explore the rise and fall of the Synanon organization — through the eyes of the members who lived it — from its early days as a groundbreaking drug rehabilitation program to its later descent into what many consider a cult.

最新エピソード

S1 · エピソード 4 — Strap Yourself to the Mast · 2024-04-22

In 1977, the Los Angeles Times reports on the nine-day abduction of Frances Winn by Synanon. Lawyer Paul Morantz wins a settlement case in her favor. With media focus heating up, Chuck spends $62,000 on guns and ammunition, at the time the largest single firearms purchase in California history. Soon thereafter, he allegedly orchestrates an attempt on Morantz’s life. He is sentenced to five years probation. Drinking again and diagnosed with mental illness, Chuck loses everything and dies in a nursing home, leaving a troubled legacy as a creative, but unchecked genius. Many adherents are left to piece together their lives in the aftermath without Synanon.

ジャンル
ドキュメンタリー
初放送
2024-04-01
評価
★ 6.8 / 10

主なキャスト

  • Charles Dederich Sr. Self
  • Elena Broslovsky Self
  • Jady Dederich Montgomery Self
  • Phil Ritter Self
  • Bill Goodson Self
  • Miriam Bourdette Self

IPTV Smarters ProでThe Synanon Fix: Did the Cure Become a Cult?を観る方法

IPTV Smarters ProでThe Synanon Fix: Did the Cure Become a Cult?を観るのは約1分:無料トライアルを開始し、テレビ・スマホ・Fire Stick・ブラウザでアプリを開いて再生するだけ。すべて4K Ultra HDです。

今すぐThe Synanon Fix: Did the Cure Become a Cult?を観る

公開日を待つ必要はありません。IPTV Smarters ProにはすでにThe Synanon Fix: Did the Cure Become a Cult?に加え、ライブTV・映画・シリーズが4K Ultra HDで揃っています。

WhatsApp Telegram
ends in--:--:--

Up to-65%for 12 months on Premium IPTV

Claim offer
Privacy

Cookie Preferences

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing you agree to our use of essential cookies.

Learn more
EssentialRequired for the site to function
Always on
AnalyticsHelp us improve the experience
MarketingPersonalized offers and ads