History of the Royal Navy

History of the Royal Navy 온라인으로 보기

2002 1 시즌 다큐멘터리War & Politics

History of the Royal Navy (2002) — 다큐멘터리, War & Politics. IPTV Smarters Pro에서 History of the Royal Navy를 4K Ultra HD로 온라인 시청하세요. 다운로드 없이, 버퍼링 없이.

History of the Royal Navy의 줄거리

THE HISTORY OF THE ROYAL NAVY begins with King Henry VIII’s first fleet, moves on to the exploits of Sir Francis Drake, the showdown with Spain’s “invincible” Armada in 1588, Nelson’s success at the Battle of Trafalgar in 1805, the Dreadnought in 1906, the sinking of the Bismark in WWII, and the Falklands War in 1982.

최신 에피소드

S1 · 에피소드 8 — History of the Royal Navy 1943 - 2000 · 2002-12-31

After the fiasco of The Dieppe Raid in 1942, where 1,000 men were killed, the lessons learnt in amphibious warfare were put to good use on D-Day in June 1944. The Naval operation was called Neptune.

장르
다큐멘터리, War & Politics
첫 방송
2002-12-31

주요 출연진

  • Andrew Mountbatten Windsor Self - Presenter
  • Monte Markham Narrator

IPTV Smarters Pro에서 History of the Royal Navy 보는 방법

IPTV Smarters Pro에서 History of the Royal Navy를 보는 데는 약 1분이면 됩니다: 무료 체험을 시작하고 TV, 휴대폰, Fire Stick 또는 브라우저에서 앱을 열고 재생을 누르세요 — 모두 4K Ultra HD로.

지금 History of the Royal Navy 시청 시작

개봉일을 기다리지 마세요 — IPTV Smarters Pro에는 이미 History of the Royal Navy는 물론 라이브 TV, 영화, 시리즈가 4K Ultra HD로 준비되어 있습니다.

WhatsApp Telegram
ends in--:--:--

Up to-65%for 12 months on Premium IPTV

Claim offer
Privacy

Cookie Preferences

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing you agree to our use of essential cookies.

Learn more
EssentialRequired for the site to function
Always on
AnalyticsHelp us improve the experience
MarketingPersonalized offers and ads