Mary, Queen of Scots

Vezi Mary, Queen of Scots online

★ 6.7 1971 128 min DramăIstoric

Mary, Queen of Scots (1971) — Dramă, Istoric. Vezi Mary, Queen of Scots online pe IPTV Smarters Pro în 4K Ultra HD, fără descărcări și fără întreruperi.

Vezi trailerul

Despre ce este Mary, Queen of Scots?

Mary Stuart, who was named Queen of Scotland when she was only six days old, is the last Roman Catholic ruler of Scotland. She is imprisoned at the age of 23 by her cousin Elizabeth Tudor, the English Queen and her arch adversary. Nineteen years later the life of Mary is to be ended on the scaffold and with her execution the last threat to Elizabeth's throne has been removed. The two Queens with their contrasting personalities make a dramatic counterpoint to history.

Genuri
Dramă, Istoric
Lansare
1971-12-22
Regizor
Charles Jarrott
Evaluare
★ 6.7 / 10

Distribuția principală

  • Vanessa Redgrave Mary, Queen of Scots
  • Glenda Jackson Queen Elizabeth
  • Patrick McGoohan James Stuart
  • Timothy Dalton Henry, Lord Darnley
  • Nigel Davenport Lord Bothwell
  • Trevor Howard William Cecil

Cum să vezi Mary, Queen of Scots pe IPTV Smarters Pro

Vizionarea Mary, Queen of Scots pe IPTV Smarters Pro durează un minut: începe o probă gratuită, deschide aplicația pe TV, telefon, Fire Stick sau browser și apasă play — totul în 4K Ultra HD.

Începe să vezi Mary, Queen of Scots astăzi

Nu aștepta data lansării — IPTV Smarters Pro are deja Mary, Queen of Scots, plus TV live, filme și seriale gata de vizionat în 4K Ultra HD.

WhatsApp Telegram
ends in--:--:--

Up to-65%for 12 months on Premium IPTV

Claim offer
Privacy

Cookie Preferences

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing you agree to our use of essential cookies.

Learn more
EssentialRequired for the site to function
Always on
AnalyticsHelp us improve the experience
MarketingPersonalized offers and ads